Remember, Remember the Fifth of November, Covid, Treason and Lockdown

by the Editor
Published 5/11/2020
Modified 6/11/2020 - Minor change to one sentence and correction of Week 42 being labelled as Week 41

The sad state in this country continues, but what can we do to help. We can start realising what the reality of the statistics are.

Look at this from the Office for National Statistics (I am not deliberately obscuring Scotland and Northern Ireland - this is all that was presented on the data I saw otherwise I would have put them on):

Graphs

Now you will note a slight uptake in the past two declared weeks (though not at the levels of earlier this year), but is this COVID-19 or is it being caused by lockdown policy?

We can see if we drill into the statistics that the excess is coming from largely from private homes.

To start this explanation the Office for National Statistics tells us for week 42:

"The number of deaths registered in England and Wales in the week ending 16 October 2020 (Week 42) was 10,534; this was 580 more deaths than in Week 41.

In Week 42, the number of deaths registered was 6.8% above the five-year average (669 deaths higher).

The numbers of deaths in hospitals remained below the five-year average in Week 42 with 184 fewer deaths, while the number of deaths in private homes and care homes were above the five-year average at 776 and 90 more deaths respectively.

In England, the total number of deaths increased from 9,308 (Week 41) to 9,833 (Week 42); the South East was the only English region to have fewer overall deaths than the five-year average.

The number of deaths registered in the UK in the week ending 16 October 2020 (Week 42) was 11,928, which was 726 deaths higher than the five-year average and 569 deaths more than Week 41"

I've completely disregarded the ONS comments on COVID-19 in terms of cases and deaths caused by it as I know the tests are hopelessly inaccurate, as consequently are the resulting attributions of cause of death. There really is little point in analysing false data, which is what the COVID-19 data is, so we must stick to data that is trustworthy. I am therefore focusing on looking at who has died and where as those are statistics we should be able to trust and hopefully from those we can start to work out what is happening.

What can we see?

We can see that for England and Wales in week 41, 669 deaths more than the 5 year average were recorded, but why?

If we look at the deaths in care and private homes we see an increase of 90 and 776 respectively, totalling 866. Doing the maths 669 (the deaths over the 5 year average) minus 866 come to minus 197 so we can see that the excess is being caused by deaths in care and private homes and without these we would actually have 197 less deaths than the 5 year average.

From here we need to look at what a private home is and this is something I am trying to clarify with the ONS. I think it reasonable though that "Care Homes" and "Private Homes" between them will comprise all the care homes, supported living for elderly and disabled and everyday homes.

So why are more people dying in these settings? Let me suggest what I think the answer to this is:

1. Old people giving up hope and dying from not seeing family and friends as well as general stress being heaped on them from all of this.

2. Missed medical treatments. These could be either from cancelled appointments or from people who are too scared to go to hospital when they need to such as heart attack victims.

3. Poverty induced deaths due to the lockdown. Job losses, furloughs and business closures cause poverty which in turn lowers health and causes more deaths.

4. Suicides.

On the subject of how many suicides the lockdown has caused, I have wanted this data for a while. It seems however that the coroners are so far behind that less that a quarter of the deaths they have declared as suicides in 2020 actually took place in 2020. Due to this backlog the suicide statistics are down and it could be a long time if ever before the true picture for 2020 emerges. The ONS have admitted:

"Of the 2,107 suicides registered in England between January and June of 2020, less than a quarter of these had a date of death that was also in 2020 (460 deaths or 21.8%). This is in-line with expectation given coroner involvement with the investigation of these deaths, and the amount of time it takes to hold an inquest.

All deaths caused by suicide in England are investigated by coroners. Given the length of time it takes to hold an inquest (around five months), we do not currently know the total number of suicides that occurred during the coronavirus (COVID-19) pandemic."

https://www.ons.gov.uk/peoplepopulationandcommunity/birthsdeathsandmarriages/deaths/bulletins/quarterlysuicidedeathregistrationsinengland/2001to2019registrationsandquarter1jantomartoquarter2aprtojune2020provisionaldata

https://archive.is/9RLGM - Archived here for if the above link gets deleted or changed.

To cover the latest stats, what I am calling the policy induced excess deaths continued (though not yet at anywhere near the rates seen earlier this year) in week 43. Remember we have never exited lockdown fully since it started. I have again stripped out the COVID-19 points given the tests as mentioned before are woefully unreliable:

"The number of deaths registered in England and Wales in the week ending 23 October 2020 (Week 43) was 10,739; this was 205 more deaths than in Week 42.

In Week 43, the number of deaths registered was 10.0% above the five-year average (980 deaths higher).

The number of deaths in hospitals was above the five-year average in Week 43 with 14 more deaths for the first time since Week 20 (614 more); the numbers of deaths in private homes and care homes were also above the five-year average at 959 and 39 more deaths respectively.

In England, the total number of deaths increased from 9,833 (Week 42) to 10,070 (Week 43); the South West was the only English region to have fewer overall deaths than the five-year average.

Based on a statistical model that allows for the time taken for deaths to be registered, we estimate that the number of deaths actually occurring (rather than registered) in Week 43 in England and Wales was between 9,750 and 12,097.

The number of deaths registered in the UK in the week ending 23 October 2020 (Week 43) was 12,292, which was 1,222 deaths higher than the five-year average and 364 deaths more than Week 42; of the deaths registered in the UK in Week 43."

Again we see the main excess is in private homes, the hospital excess at this point is of little statistical note and the care home deaths also seem to have decreased. I believe this to be elderly and ill dying at home because of the restrictions, when they would otherwise have lived.

I'd say we need to be on guard as there could well be a death spike this month, especially with the bang out of order lockdown. The media will no doubt try to call this a COVID-19 death spike. If the spike happens, it needs to be considered as a lockdown induced death spike.

Viewers should watch this video below where Alexander Boris de Pfeffel Johnson (to give him his full name) slams the idea of a national lockdown as "damaging". Yet now we have one?

 

This next part is huge, I advise reader to read it all, but specifically the reply from the Department of Health and Social Security:

Click to Read the Freedom of Information Request to DHSC

Click to Read the Reply Only

Specifically note this sentence:

"DHSC does not hold information on the isolation of a SARS-COV-2 virus."

Regardless of whether SARS-COV-2 actually exists or not, given this admission, the Department of Health and Social Care are surely by that statement engaged in unlawful activity by helping to foist policies or drives on the public such as vaccination and lockdowns without any actual evidence that the supposed virus exists.

Lord Sumption is a figure worth watching in all this, he has been panning the government narrative as in this article below:

Click here to read - Archived here

Stay strong, fight the lies and do what is right!